Project/Area Number |
23792762
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kwassui Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Takahiro 活水女子大学, 看護学部看護学科, 講師 (10382277)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 要支援高齢者 / 生活機能 / プロセス評価指標 / 介護予防 / ケアマネジメント |
Research Abstract |
I have developed a process evaluation index of order of with the aim to improve functional status of elderly individuals requiring care. To 20 community general support center professionals and 17 elderly individuals requiring care, I investigated the reality of instrumental activities of daily living and activities of daily living on 2011. From this result, I have to verify the validity of the process evaluation index for 1116 elderly individuals requiring care of 13 cities and towns A prefecture on 2012. Results, criterion-related validity of the six area care prevention program and process evaluation index have been shown.