Project/Area Number |
23800007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育システム / 学習支援 / 制御理論 / データ駆動 / Memory-Based Reasoning / フローチャート / 内部モデル / 学習支援システム |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop a learning support system that can provide a similar environment to an authentic teacher.learner relationship using a system theory (control theory) approach. Internal model control, which has been studied since the 1980s in control engineering, is used to develop systems for flow chart learning. Our system was developed using 59 university students' data. The effectiveness of our learning support system was examined for various simulation examples.