Research on the formation factor of the collaboration between crop cultivation farms and stock raising farms in the Chita peninsula, and a suitable scale within the circle
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23810029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionAichi Gakusen University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Takanobu  愛知学泉大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 講師 (70610020)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords耕畜連携 / 農地管理 / 地域内循環型農業 / 耕作放棄地の解消
Research Abstract
In order to preserve the farmland and environment of the area, I paid my attention to the collaboration between crop cultivation farms and stock raising farms which is rough farmland management. I clarified the background and business deployment which resulted in the cooperation situation of the agriculture union corporation which advances this measure, and agreement formation, and considered the cyclical form agricultural system in an area. In order that each agriculture union corporationmight raise an agricultural profit, I advanced selection of a change of crops, and introduction of the subsidy, and I developed collaboration between crop cultivation farms and livestock farms by carrying out efficiently cooperation with the dairy farmer in the area, and a loan of an agricultural machine. Based on the knowledge acquired with this example, I explored the formation factor of the collaboration between crop cultivation farms and livestock farms in the Chita peninsula.