Project/Area Number |
23820004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Kazunari 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90509035)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 近世史 / 日本政治思想史 / 日本近世史 / 思想史 / 領主思想 / 藩政改革 / 日本史 / 政治思想史 |
Research Abstract |
There are two pillars in this research.(1)Political-ideas research of chief minister(tairou) and Masatoshi Hotta.(2)It is research of the thought of "Oie(daimyo family)", and civil administration thought. The result of research is as follows. (1) "hitsudan shouwa"of"tenna degree delegation from the Korean Yi dynasty, and a chief minister and Masatoshi Hotta was announced "tonikkan sougoninshiki "bothJapan-South Korea recognition" (No. 5, 2012) (2)complete enumeration of the script of the posterity and the Akiyama Yutaka documentof Akiyama Keizan living in Gumma was carried out in October, "kyouikudan" of theEchigo Nagaoka hanju and Akiyama Kageyama" was announced to "Syomotsu syupanto shakaihenyou" (No.12, 2012) based on the historical records, and the state of modernsamurai education was considered.