| Project/Area Number |
23820033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 方言 / 方言形成論 / 社会的視点 / 感動詞 / 日本語 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, in which aims to examine operational awareness and verbal thinking, i.e. social locality, with local community creating clear and how it reflects the linguistic or verbal behavior terms, reveals that the formation of the dialect of Japan from external aspects of language. Database of interjection is considered and in the field of linguistic expression has worked on a research period reflects linguistic thinking national survey results electronically to the core of this study. Database of was it possible and adjacent Sciences and national distribution of the interjection, it shows the social localityof data General. In addition, to clarify the relationship between dialect formation and social area from macro and micro aspects integrated Wakayama dialect previously collected at the same time, an electronic database of work also featured ready.