Project/Area Number |
23820045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Ryo 学習院大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (80614726)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 陸九淵 / 象山先生文集 / 象山先生語録 / 北京大学図書館 / 中国国家図書館 / 大阪府立中之島図書館 / 成化年間 / 正徳年間 / 中国哲学 / 思想史 |
Research Abstract |
It has been conventionally said that Xiangshan Xiansheng Wenji, owned by National Library of Chine, is the oldest version of the book extant. However, through the research for the same book, owned by Beijing University Library, it proved that the timing of establishment for this book is earlier than the one for National Library of China owned.Moreover, with the investigation of books related to Lu Jiuyuan, including those two different versions of the book, the fact was revealed that it started to have two type of Xiangshan Xiansheng Wenji around Zhengde period (1506-1521) of Ming dynasty.