Project/Area Number |
23820064
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 中世文学 / 太平記 / 和漢比較 / 中国説話 / 『太平記』 / 楠正成 |
Research Abstract |
For Quoted Tales of "Taiheiki",I investigated sources from contemporary Chinese literature. In addition, I studied of Quoted Tales , about the role of in the main story of "Taiheiki". As a result, the influence of contemporary literature was observed partially. And I found that the third part of "Taiheiki" reused the depiction or description of the earlier part. In addition, I found that the depiction of about Kusunoki Masashige, a key figure in the first part of "Taiheiki", is interfering with the third part of "Taiheiki".