Ambits and problem of State Redress Law observed in abuse cases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University (2012)
Hokkaido University (2011)
Principal Investigator
ASADA Tomoko  熊本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80612598)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords法 / 虐待 / 公法 / 国家賠償 / 法治国家
Research Abstract
This study shows the Ambits of State Redress Law in constitutional state through examples of abuses cases, and explores for ways to achieve substantial l constitutional state in abuse situations.
In the past, the main measures were crisis interference. However, the legal systems are now gradually being developed and the ways of crisis intervention are being reconsidered. At the same time, it has become clear that post- interference measures by government, such as foster care system operation, are important.