Building a collaborative outreach model to parents who do not ask for help in child abuse and neglect.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TAKAOKA Kota  千葉大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 特任助教 (00612657)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords子ども虐待 / アウトリーチ / 連携 / 協働 / MDT / 多職種 / 当事者 / 司法面接 / 性虐待 / 臨床心理学 / ソーシャルワーク / 医療 / 司法
Research Abstract
In fields of child abuse and neglect in Japan, this study built service providers' outreach and Multi-Disciplinary Team approach models between success cases, and difficult and failure cases in social welfare, medical and forensic professions for parents who do not ask for help. And also this study made clear of the parents' experiences which they have received such professions' outreach and Multi-Disciplinary Team approach.