The mechanism of the technological innovation in heavy industry
Project/Area Number |
23830018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KUDO Satoshi 東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 助教 (70613313)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 製品開発 / 先端技術開発 / 火力発電 / 環境技術 / 省エネルギー技術 / イノベーション / 技術経営 / 技術開発 / 石炭火力発電 / 経路依存 / 産業競争力 |
Research Abstract |
This research analyzed the mechanism of the technical innovation about the thermal power generation of the heavy industry in Japan in recent 50 years.. The "Customer enterprise" and "Strategic partnership" need to decide on the basis of judgment that it is not short-term and long-term. In product development, integration of management resources, especially the technological integration is very important. And "Development ofperipheral technology" clarified the important thing in recent years.