Project/Area Number |
23830031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 書写 / 字形 / 横書き / 速書き / 姿勢 / 執筆 / なぞり書き / 空書 / ディスグラフィア / 点画のつながり / 空なぞり / 持ち方 / なぞり |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the factors and situations that the shape of characters are disordered are confirmed and the changes of the shape of characters caused by the position and the way of holding a pen, aiming at the establishment of the practical Shosha guidance. In addition, the effect of "tracing with a pen", "tracing (simulation)in the air" and "tracing (writing)on a touch panel" is inspected. Furthermore, the training focused on the connection between Hiragana which remarkably cause the disorder of the shape of characters in fast horizontal writing, followed by the practical exam in a junior high school.