Research on the education system design and practice tool for small children to use for migration period from preschool to school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
OHNO Ayumi  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 特任助教 (60610912)
Project Period (FY) 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords幼小接続 / スウェーデン / 学校改革 / 就学前クラス / 生涯学習制度 / 就学前学校
Research Abstract
This study, as the preceding case of integration of education and childcare policy, focusing on the pre-school class in Sweden, were examined practice tool of learning in small children transition period from preschool to school. In addition, I researched about current status and impact of integration policy. The results of the study, the effect of the school that will be scattered in the area of pre-school education in Sweden was revealed. On the other hand, local pre-school teachers was also revealed that this trend taken as a good thing.