Construction of Pedagogical perspective for supporting School and Teacher-Toward activation of Experiential learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830065
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Social Welfare
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKI Tatsuya  東京福祉大学, 教育学部, 助教 (50612818)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育学研究 / 教育体験 / 教師教育 / 体験的学習 / 臨床教育学 / 教師体験 / 教育思想 / 広域・単位制・通信制高等学校
Research Abstract
This study researched on the activity which "describes the position which language performs in educational relations" as a trial which reconsider the educational relation between student and teacher, at a key of E. Levinas's statement, “ [Understanding] the others, it is exactly, [relation with the others is understanding relation overflows understanding], As a result, “experience” of a teacher and “experience” of a student in the school scene are made to cross mutually through texturizing, by a teacher practice which interprets the language which a student cannot tell, the teacher revealed taking responsibility as an agent for a student between the dis-understanding others (or in experiential learning) .