Research on the Structure and its Measure against a Child's Problems of Poverty in a Nursery School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Tsuyoshi  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30611107)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保育 / 子どもの貧困 / 保育所における貧困 / ひとり親家庭の生活・育児困難 / 保育所 / 育児困難
Research Abstract
In understanding a young child's poverty, the viewpoint of "lack of respect" is especially effective in the extermination. Moreover, in order to nurse a young poverty child, facing a child carefully and the original system of a local government are required, grasping a home life. Furthermore, the nursery schools are the important social resources supporting a home life. Therefore, a nursery school is a breakwater of a young child's poverty, and the fullness will be called for from now on.