Comparative Study of Career Education Model Based onMulti-Agency Collaboration in France
Project/Area Number |
23830120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Koriyama Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KYOMEN Tetsuo 郡山女子大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (30611925)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教育学 / キャリア教育 / 比較教育学 / フランス |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to draws the entire structure of the network based on multi-agency collaboration in career guidance of France, then to elucidate the mechanism for guaranteeing a life course publicly from a point of view of pedagogy.The result about the survey of an on‐the‐spot survey in Paris and Orleans showed the following. First, the relations of each institution that has different range, object, and contents of service were arranged according to the social status (cross axle) and the social function (vertical axis) in 2009. Second, the quality assurance about this service network is performed in accordance with the certification and evaluation standard announced in 2011.