Project/Area Number |
23830121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare (2012) Takasaki University of Health and Welfare Junior College (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Asami 高崎健康福祉大学, 短期大学部児童福祉学科, 助教 (70611888)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 移行 / 母子分離 / 母親 / 家庭教育 / 幼稚園入園 / 言説 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the perspective onmother-child separation at transitional period from home to kindergarten. This studyreviews recent studies of transition. The studies of Japan compared with those of thewest, the difference of perspective on transition was found out. Narrative that mother’sview of mother-child separation was analyzed. Mother thought that the experience ofher child at kindergarten was influenced her child rearing before enrollment.