Empirical research on cause related marketing in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23830122
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionToyama College
Principal Investigator
TERAMOTO Kanae  富山短期大学, 経営情報学科, 講師 (50610341)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsコーズマーケティング / 企業の社会的責任 / 企業倫理 / CSR報告書 / 組織特性
Research Abstract
The study aims to clarify the conditions of cause related marketingin Japanese companies. The result of this research can be collected to the followingthree. First, cause marketing of Japan was caught comprehensively. Second, the riskfactor of cause marketing which a company considers was probed. Third, it is havingclarified the characteristic of the organization it is easy to do cause marketing.