Project/Area Number |
23840037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Tsuda College (2012) Tokyo Denki University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 定在波 / 安定性 / 爆発 / 散乱 / 非線形楕円型方程式 / 特異解 / 分岐 / モース指数 / シュレディンガー方程式 / 定在波解 / 変分法 / 非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 基底状態 / 励起状態 / 軌道安定性 / ポテンシャルの井戸 |
Research Abstract |
In the academic year of 2011, I studied two kinds of subjects. One is concerned with a singular solution to nonlinear elliptic equations with the harmonic potential. Here, we consider the pure power nonlinearity with the Sobolev supercritical exponent. Th In the academic year of 2012, we studied the scattering problem for the nonlinear Schrodinger equations with general nonlinearities. Here, we introduced a certain functional associated with the equations and assumed the nonlinearities satisfy the value of