Project/Area Number |
23860024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
TERASAKI Hiroaki 福井大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 特命助教 (40608113)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 塩害 / 土壌 / 塩移動 / 析出塩 / 塩析出予測モデル / チャオソイル / 土壌塩害 / 塩析出 / 集積塩 / 予測モデル / 東北塩害 |
Research Abstract |
This paper aims to develop a saltaccumulation model considering effects of salt crystallization on heat and water movement in a soil. In this research, the relation ship between mass of salt accumulation and albedo or evaporation resistance was evaluated through indoor experiments. Conclusively, our proposed model could reproduce the time variations of salt accumulation mass on the soil surface, evaporation, soil temperature and salt concentration.