A study of residential care for abused children with disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23890075
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Reiko  岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (90612614)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords肢体不自由児 / 医療型入所施設 / 虐待 / 専門職 / 療育 / 施設職員 / 被虐待児 / 施設養育 / 支援システム / 肢体不自由児施設 / 支援内容 / 支援における困難感 / 役割期待
Research Abstract
The present study was planned to assess profession’ s difficulties on residential care for abused children with disabilities by questionnaires. As a result, it became clear that professions felt difficulties with caring for “emotional characteristics ofchildren”, “family support”, and “discharge from institution”. The present results indicate it is necessary to provide with cooperative system on each professions and organizations