Examination of Pap smear the unconsulted factor of a working woman, and development of a comprehensive Pap smear education program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23890086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionShiga University of Medical Science
Principal Investigator
TERAZAKI Yuka  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50612371)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords子宮がん検診 / 未受診者 / 就労女性 / 子宮頸がん検診
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is developing an effective cervix-of-uterus examination-for-cancer comprehensive education program while targeting a working woman the factor relevant to cervix-of-uterus examination-for-cancer un-consulting. The Pap smear consultation experience rate was connected with age, a spouse's existence, the existence of delivery experience, and the existence of menses. Since not every age had subjective symptoms and that of the reason for cervix-of-uterus examination-for-cancer un-consulting was healthy, there were. [ many ] Influence which can recognize the necessity for a cervix-of-uterus examination for cancer is important.