Establishment of public health nurse's intervention method to child abuse case has the background of poverty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23890179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
BABA Aya  滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (40616207)
Project Period (FY) 2011-08-24 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords児童虐待 / 貧困 / 保健師活動
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to establish the method of intervention and the support of the public health nurse to the child abuse case has the background of poverty. The interview by the semi-structured interview was executed to 8 public health nurses of the municipality, and it analyzed using methods by M-GTA. It was clarified that the process of constructing the relationship between the rearer of the child abuse case and the public health nurse was the five stages. It is the two points that the public health nurse considers it in all stages. And, content of the support that public health nurse's public health nurse to the child abuse case has the background of poverty is the three points.