Project/Area Number |
23890228
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kyoto Koka Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 在宅ケア / 終末期 / 自宅療養 / 支援モデル |
Research Abstract |
In this research we explore to analyze the care support system at home with the related theory(the status theory). We improve the modernistic human being view as premises for the place a "hospital" and adopt the human view of the "narrative model" which also enclose the diversity and the complexity of the place home. Then we obtained the result about the following four points. 1) Re-arrangement of the problems over home medical care 2) Reexamination the state of the remote medical treatment which the parties need with a keyword which is called home as "a place of medical treatment" 3) Consideration which observed relationship with a health professional and a helper from two fieldworks 4) the proposals of home care support models.