Project/Area Number |
23890239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Public health/Health science
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会疫学 / 母親の健康 / 子どもの発達 / 社会環境 / 育児支援ネットワーク / 日韓比較 / 子どもの健康・発達 / 育児環境 / 育児不安 / 低出生率 |
Research Abstract |
In the Japan and Korea which is moving suddenly toward individualization and a declining birthrate, few study had done of the relationships between childcare environments and maternal mental health. We made study of mothers of three years old child residing in “Nakadori”of Fukushima Prefecture, Japan and Dague city, Korea. In the result, the types of childcare networks were mainly spouse and parents of mother. The number of networks was social determinants of mother’s mental health.