Technological and managerial study for fashion clothing and textile design proposal premised on international market
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24220012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
TAKATERA Masayuki  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (10163221)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大谷 毅  信州大学, 繊維学部, 特任教授 (00092867)
森川 英明  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (10230103)
乾 滋  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (10356496)
南澤 孝太  慶應義塾大学, メディアデザイン研究科, 准教授 (10585623)
佐藤 哲也  京都工芸繊維大学, 繊維学系, 教授 (20252546)
鋤柄 佐千子  京都工芸繊維大学, 繊維学系, 教授 (30216303)
大塚 美智子  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (30233183)
金 キョンオク  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 助教 (30724885)
宮武 恵子  共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40390124)
松村 嘉之  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (50362108)
鈴木 明  杉野服飾大学, 服飾学部, 教授 (60349149)
韓 載香  北海道大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (60396827)
柳田 佳子  文化学園大学, 服装学部, 准教授 (60409323)
古川 貴雄  共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (70262699)
石川 智治  宇都宮大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90343186)
西松 豊典  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (40252069)
矢野 海児  杉野服飾大学, 服飾学部, 教授 (40349147)
松本 陽一  信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (50021176)
徃住 彰文  東京工業大学, 社会理工学研究科, 教授 (50125332)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAMADA Kunihiro  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (30208582)
KAMIJO Masayoshi  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (70224665)
KANAI Hiroyuki  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (60362109)
SAKAGUCHI Akio  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 助教 (40205729)
MORIKAWA Akira  文化学園大学, 服装学部, 教授 (00016396)
IKEDA Kazuko  文化学園大学, 服装学部, 教授 (40202882)
SUZUKI Miwako  杉野服飾大学, 服飾学部, 教授 (10171258)
KITAORI Takako  杉野服飾大学, 服飾学部, 教授 (40175930)
CHUNG Youngah  文化学園大学, 服装学部, 助教 (00434176)
FUJIMOTO Takahiro  東京大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (90229047)
SHODA Yasuhiro  文化学園大学, 服装学部, 教授 (40409321)
YAMAMURA Takahiro  文化ファッション大学院大学, ファッションビジネス研究科, 教授 (40440440)
TAKAHASHI Masato  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (20188056)
NAKAJIMA Masyuki  東京工業大学, 情報理工学研究科, 教授 (60092566)
OHTA Kenichi  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (20254451)
HORIBA Yosuke  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (00345761)
Project Period (FY) 2012-05-31 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsファッション / テキスタイル / 国際市場 / テキスタイル提案システム / 風合い / 衣料 / 服飾造形 / ファッションデザイン / ファッション衣料 / 衣服の国際比較 / 衣服設計支援 / アパレル / 国際化 / 衣服パターン / デザイナー / テキスタイル選択 / 触覚 / 情報化 / 繊維 / 触感 / 経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aiming to contribute for globalization of Japanese fashion business, we studied about the the problem of the textile engineering corresponding to the international fashion market and constructed TPS/ textile proposal system accepted in the international fashion market.
We targeted companies having a certain results in the international market and performed on-site investigations, garments production experiments, product evaluation and comparison with Japan. We investigated difference clothing and textile design and evaluation between Europe / China and Japan and clarified problems in Japanese business. We investigated the requirements of the designers in textile selection and constructed TPS which incorporated a new classification of the textile and sensory evaluation values. We evaluated the TPS in Japan and Europe for textile selection by designers and verified the effectiveness. We also obtained technological findings of clothing and textile design.
Assessment Rating
Verification Result (Rating)
A
Result (Rating)
A: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. Expected research results are expected.