Modeling and support for co-evolutional creative activity via the Internet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24240014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Informatics
Principal Investigator
Takeda Hideaki  国立情報学研究所, 情報学プリンシプル研究系, 教授 (80252831)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMURA Naohiro  大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (10379159)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AIZAWA Akiko  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (90222447)
ICHISE Ryutaro  国立情報学研究所, 情報学プリンシプル研究系, 教授 (00332156)
AIHARA Kenro  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (90300706)
OHMUKAI Ikki  国立情報学研究所, コンテンツ科学研究系, 教授 (30413925)
Research Collaborator Cazabet Remy
Putzke Johannes
GOTO Takayuki
JOO Songmin
KATSURAI Marie
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsネットワーク / オンラインコミュニティ / WWW / 人工知能 / ソーシャルメディア / ニコニコ動画 / CGM分析 / 創作活動 / Web 2.0 / コラボレーション / 社会ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The new style of cooperation on the web is creation through reciprocal interaction in online communities. In this project, we analyzed and modeled the above cooperation with the real data and proposed how to enhance such cooperation. We collected the data from NicoNico Douga and analyzed it with the communication model to show commonality and difference with other network data. We proposed the visualization method to show the influence flow in the creation process. We also analyzed and modeled other social media data such as twitter, academic papers, Wikipedia and so on.