A Communication Platform for Fluent and Secure Mutual Understanding among Humans and Agents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24240023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Nishida Toyoaki  京都大学, 情報学研究科, 教授 (70135531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Nakazawa Atsushi  京都大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 准教授 (20362593)
Ohmoto Yoshimasa  京都大学, 大学院情報学研究科, 助教 (90511775)
Research Collaborator Mohammad Yasser
Lala Divesh
神田 賢一
伊豆蔵 拓也
木下 和巳
周藤 沙月
森 槙悟
羅 潤萍
秋友 伸也
片岡 操
古谷 純
笹倉 隆史
丹下 雄太
森本 俊成
小嶋 翔太
吉野 真弘
堀井 荘志
竹末 祐二
武田 星児
陶山 昂司
松本 麻見
松田 貴大
樋口 修
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords会話情報学 / 会話エージェント / 会話基盤 / 意思疎通 / 状況理解 / 共同意図管理 / インタラクション分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project aimed at significantly increasing sharing the task structure, situation and its recognition, and intention by enabling agents to effectively acquire task, domain and communication knowledge relevant to conversation. Our achievement encompasses a virtual space construction assistance system for agents to demonstrate realistic behaviors, advanced functions of learning by imitation, a dialogue management system with coarse granularity, a method of dynamically estimating emphasizing points for group decision making, ontology-based task-sharing, a method for joint intention management based on inducing an intentional stance, a method of invoking emotional concerns by cyclic intention update, and using physiological indices to estimate mental states.