| Project/Area Number |
24240085
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yuji 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (30191456)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Norimasa 中京大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (00210469)
KIJIMA Akifumi 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (10389083)
YAMAGIWA Shinichi 筑波大学, システム情報工学系, 准教授 (10574725)
KUDO Kazutoshi 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30302813)
MIYAZAKI Makoto 静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (30392202)
HIRATA Chiaki 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (80438895)
HIRAKAWA Takehito 南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50404942)
KADOTA Koji 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (50557220)
OKUMURA Motoki 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90400663)
YOKOYAMA Keiko 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 講師 (30722102)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOHARA Kazutoshi 北海道大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40153746)
KITAHARA Shunichi 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (20286123)
SHIMA Hiroyuki 山梨大学, 生命環境学部, 准教授 (40312392)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 対人・集団ダイナミクス / 二者間競創 / 集団競創 / 力学系理論 / 二者間攻防 / 集団ダイナミクス / 三者連携 / モーションセンサ / スポーツ科学 / ダイナミクス / 対人ダイナミクス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We assumed that the novel movement pattern would emerge from the competition. Under this assumption, we examined interpersonal competitive phenomena in sport activity such as kendo and soccer. At first, we found that the competitive maneuvers could be classified into six patterns in kendo match, also the difference between experts and intermediates was characterized by the switching pattern among these six patterns. Secondarily, we also revealed that the momentum of soccer games had self-similarity such as a self-affine fractal in the movement of ball and the players. These collective movements had repeated the memory and forgetting, it suggests that the persisting time was less than 30 seconds. Finally, we developed small motion sensor device including triaxial accelerometer, gyro sensors, and geomagnetic sensor, and new system which can collect, analyze, and evaluate the ski-turn using smart phone.