Project/Area Number |
24240105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
OSHIMA Jun 静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70281722)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOCHIZUKI Toshio 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (50379468)
NAKAYAMA Hayashi 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90237470)
MURAYAMA Isao 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40210067)
INAGAKI Shigenori 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70176387)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYAKE Naomi 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00174144)
OSHIMA Ritsuko 静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70377729)
YAMAGUCHI Etsuji 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00324898)
SAKAMOTO Miki 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (90293729)
YAMAMOTO Tomokazu 兵庫教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (70584572)
MASUKAWA Hiroyuki 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367661)
KITAZAWA Takeshi 東京学芸大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (80453033)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教師教育 / 学習科学 / 21世紀型スキル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
PI team had a theoretical consideration for the instructional design and empirical studies of active learning. They focused on and developed an analytic framework for self-regulated learning, co-regulated learning and socially shared regulation of learning in the constructive jigsaw method. The teacher education teams expanded their contribution of design-based research in the primary and secondary schools to the teacher professional development program. This effort was made in the face-to-face contexts and on Social Network Service. The science education teams developed their instructional designs based on the idea of facilitating students’ argumentation in the classroom. In some contexts, they used mobile tools for students to review their peers’ practicum and discuss it.