| Project/Area Number |
24241011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGATA Hisashi 新潟大学, 朱鷺・自然再生学研究センター, 教授 (00202226)
ITO Toyohiko 東北大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10176349)
MATSUSHITA Kyohei 滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20552962)
FUJIE Takeshi 滋賀大学, 環境総合研究センター, 准教授 (40356316)
YAMANE Fumihiro 神戸大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 講師 (40570635)
SAWADA Hiroichi 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 客員教授 (90259391)
IWAI Noriko 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50630638)
MARUYAMA Atsushi 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70368033)
OTSIKA Taisuke 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 専門学芸員 (60344347)
MARUYAMA Atsushi 名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 准教授 (20316334)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAKAWA Susumu 名古屋大学, 大学院生命農学研究科, 教授 (50335014)
ASANO Kota 京都大学, 大学院人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (50263124)
HIDAKA Kazumasa 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00222240)
KANAO Shigefumi 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 学芸員 (70618321)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 水田 / 生物多様性 / 生態系サービス / リスク / 不確実性 / 生態系エンジニア / 環境保全型農業 / 生物間相互作用 / 国際研究者交流(ラオス) / 生物攪乱 / 農業生産 / 間接効果 / ランドスケープ / 国際研究者交流 / ラオス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is an multidisciplinary research to promote biodiversity conservation in rice fields by agricultural practice harmony with nature. The fact that biodiversity is a fundamental of ecosystem services is well known by pollination and natural enemies. However researches on that of rice field ecosystems are scarce. We found out that aquatic animals such as tubifex and fish can contribute rice yield through the changes in soil and water quality. We also found that disturbances in landscape scales such as irrigation affect biodiversity in rice fields. Cognition and action of farmers and consumers are important for biodiversity conservation in rice fields. We clarified relationships among the cognition and action to biodiversity, social capital and risk attitude of individuals.