| Project/Area Number |
24241045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nanomaterials/Nanobioscience
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Naoto 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (80283258)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 博之 信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 教授 (40204490)
佐々木 克典 信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 教授 (30170666)
樽田 誠一 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (00217209)
宇田川 信之 松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (70245801)
KIM YOONG AHM 信州大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70362100)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENDO Morinobu 信州大学, 先鋭領域融合研究群カーボン科学研究所, 特別特任教授 (10021015)
HANIU Hisao 信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 准教授 (30252050)
AOKI Kaoru 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (30467170)
USUI Yuki 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 特任研究員 (00467169)
SHIMIZU Masayuki 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (40467171)
TAKANASHI Seiji 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (70596783)
OKAMOTO Masanori 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (50596781)
KOBAYASHI Shinsuke 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (40624705)
ISHIGAKI Norio 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (20447725)
HARA Kazuo 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (00532045)
NOMURA Hiroki 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (40646543)
TANAKA Manabu 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (30723069)
AJIMA Kumiko 信州大学, 先鋭領域融合研究群バイオメディカル研究所, 研究員 (70584051)
TAKIZAWA Takashi 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (40748109)
SOBAJIMA Atsushi 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (00770760)
KAMANAKA Takayuki 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (30791884)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ナノ機能材料 / ナノ粒子 / ナノチューブ / Scafford / DDS / 生体界面 / 生体安全性 / 生体材料 / scaffold / ナノ材料 / ナノ粒子ナノチューブ / ナノ粒子チューブ / カーボンナノチューブ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To further our development of high-function biomaterials that incorporate CNTs, we have studied the biological reactions to CNTs and CNT complexes and observed the behavior and metabolism of CNTs in vivo. CNTs were analyzed by morphological, biochemical, and molecular biological methods as well. Based on these findings, we have established technologies to control the interface between organism and CNT and advance the progress of CNT-applied drug delivery system (DDS), imaging, and scaffold material for regenerative therapy and other treatments.