| Project/Area Number |
24242009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀川 貴司 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20229230)
河野 貴美子 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (20386569)
小倉 慈司 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (20581101)
陳 捷 国文学研究資料館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 教授 (40318580)
金 文京 鶴見大学, 文学部, 教授 (60127074)
佐藤 道生 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (60215853)
大木 康 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (70185213)
高橋 智 慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (80216720)
山田 尚子 成城大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (60537091)
上原 究一 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (30757802)
永冨 青地 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (50329116)
會谷 佳光 公益財団法人東洋文庫, 研究部, 研究員 (50445714)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 書誌学 / 版本研究 / 蔵書研究 / 漢籍 / 旧鈔本 / 宋刊本 / 金沢文庫 / 紅葉山文庫 / 宮内庁書陵部 / 伝来 / 図書寮文庫 / 版本 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project featured Chinese classics which provided basis of the scholarship in Japanese society before the Modern era. Therefore we investigated original manuscripts and printed books in the Japanese Imperial Library and composed bibliographical information for redefining importance of originals and its contribution to the Japanese culture. To realize this research, we conducted investigation for the 626 titles in 7,232 volumes spending 759 days by 23 researchers, composed bibliographical information of 172 titles in 8,705 volumes and made 279,123 digital images from 229 titles in 9,145 volumes. Eventually we exposed a digital archive named "Overview of Chinese Classics in the Japanese Imperial Library" onto the web. It integrates 2 databases both of bibliographical information and photo images included in the most important 138 titles in 8,054 volumes connected by a traditional classified catalogue.