| Project/Area Number |
24242011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Mareshi 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80235077)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONOSHI Takamitsu 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 名誉教授 (60018900)
TOKUMORI Makoto 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 講師 (00272469)
TAMURA Takashi 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (70432896)
KURODA Akira 佛教大学, 文学部, 教授 (80178136)
MICHISAKA Akihiro 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (20209795)
KANAZAWA Hideyuki 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (00302828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 東アジア古典学 / 古代日本 / 中国中世 / 古代朝鮮 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research, through mutual discussion by scholars studying Japan, China, and Korea and from the viewpoint of East Asia as a Sinographic world, communicates its research results by sharing a complete picture of the world of the East Asian classics. This is achieved by deepening understanding, through the publication of books and articles, and by scholarly meetings. The seminar “Methodology of East Asian Classical Studies,” which includes participation by graduate students, has been held fifteen times in Japan and overseas, and taking the research area of East Asian classics study as its axis, has contributed to research that overcomes disciplinary and regional boundaries and formulates cooperative connections in education.