| Project/Area Number |
24242025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Akihiro 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 副部長 (30212319)
GOTO Makoto 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (90507138)
INADA Natsuko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60376639)
SAKAEHARA Towao 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (80102979)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NITO Atsusi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (30218234)
OGURA Shigeshi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (20581101)
BABA Hajime 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (70332195)
INOUE Satoshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
YAMADA Taizo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
| Research Collaborator |
TAJIMA Isao 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (80292796)
ATSUYA Kazuo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80143535)
ENDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
IIDA Takehiko 宮内庁, 正倉院事務所, 保存課調査室長
SASADA Yu 宮内庁, 正倉院事務所, 保存課調査室員
YAMASHITA Yumi (元)和泉市教育委員会
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 正倉院文書 / SHOMUS / 東大寺写経所 / 史料学 / 古文書学 / 書類学 / 日本古代史 / 歴史情報論 / 東大寺 / 歴史情報 / 古文書 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research we developed "Shosoin Documents Multi-dimensional Analysis Support Database (SHOMUS)" in order to improve the efficiency of basic work needed to analysis of Shosoin Documents and also to promote the research use of Shosoin Documents that has extremely high value as cultural resources in more widespread academic fields. As a result, we started the general release of SHOMUS in July 2015, and the number of registered data amounted to 53500 at the end of the research duration. The environment for the academic use of Shosoin Documents was improved drastically by this research.