Viethamese history seen from the mountain areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24242027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionNagoya University of Commerce & Business
Principal Investigator
Matsuo Nobuyuki  名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40308838)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASUDA Takashi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (20512247)
MOMOKI Shiro  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40182183)
YAO Takao  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50212270)
NISHIMURA Masanari  金沢大学, 国際文化資源学研究センター, 研究員 (60469236)
NISHINO Noriko  東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 研究員 (60602092)
HAYASHI Ken-ichiro  名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20294358)
OKADA Masashi  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (30638656)
SHIMAO Minoru  慶応大学, 言語文化研究所, 教授 (90255589)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsベトナム / 山地 / 歴史 / 山地世界 / タイ族 / ムオン族 / 嘱書 / 物質文化 / 歴史認識 / 交通 / 東南アジア / 少数民族 / 国際研究者交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to understand the history of the mountain area of Vietnam and reconstruct the vietnamese history. We focused the 4 areas: Guangxi border area, Yunnan border area, Lao border area and Truong Son mountain areas. We practiced document research and field work. We could collected the many informations about relations between traffec route, local power and local society.
We made all these informations to computer files and shared with our members and related organizations (in Vietnam, China and Lao). Each members practiced his study using these informations and discussed each other.