| Project/Area Number |
24242029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Watanabe Akiko 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20293144)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉岡 潤 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (10349243)
長與 進 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (40172564)
中澤 達哉 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (60350378)
山本 明代 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70363950)
小山 哲 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (80215425)
平田 武 東北大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90238361)
中島 崇文 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (90386798)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MOMOSE Ryoji 早稲田大学, ロシア研究所, 招聘研究員 (00506389)
ISHIDA Shinichi 跡見学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80282284)
IKEDA Yoshiro 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (80449420)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAZAKI Shinichi 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 研究員 (80376582)
TATEISHI Yoko 成蹊大学, 法学部, 助教 (00633504)
SUZUKI Kenta 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 特別研究員 (00749062)
KOMORI Hiromi 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50353454)
KIMURA Makoto 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (20302820)
MOLNÁR János デブレツェン大学, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 東欧史 / ロシア史 / 史学史 / 社会主義期 / 東欧ロシア / 西洋史 / 東欧 / 歴史学 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
On the historiography of Socialist Eastern Europe, basic information was investigated and presented, and individual themes were set and analyzed. Because historical journals are an important medium for considering the history research, we surveyed the history of historical journals of each region. In the individual theme, the members of the project examined the history of historical description, individual historians, and institutions that support and/or regulate historical studies.