Project/Area Number |
24242033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高久 健二 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (00281197)
亀田 修一 岡山理科大学, 生物地球学部, 教授 (10140485)
坂 靖 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, その他部局等, その他 (30250377)
山本 孝文 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (40508735)
重藤 輝行 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (50509792)
桃崎 祐輔 福岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60323218)
吉井 秀夫 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90252410)
Research Collaborator |
LEE Keon mu
KIM Moo jung
PAK Seung gyu
LEE Yeong cheol
JO Seong won
KIM Jae cheol
KIM Do heon
WOO Byeong cheol
KIM Hyeok jung
LEE Hyeon ju
KIM Yeong min
KIM Dong suk
HONG Bo sik
HAN Ok min
LEE Jae hyeon
KIM Nak jung
LEE Dong gwan
KIM Jae hong
RYU Chang hwan
LEE Sang yul
KWON Do hie
JANG Yung jeong
LEE Han sang
HAM Sun seop
KIM Gil sik
TSUCHIDA Junko
TERAI Makoto
TANAKA kiyomi
MURAKAMI Yasuyuki
TAKADA Kanta
TOYOSIMA Naohiro
MATSUZAKI Yuri
SUZUKI Kazunao
AOKI Takashi
KAWANO Masanori
UOZU Tomokatsu
ISAHAYA Naoto
MIYASIRO Eiichi
UNO Masatoshi
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日韓交渉 / 古墳時代 / 三国時代 / 考古学 / アジア考古学 / 朝鮮三国時代 / 国際研究者交流 / 韓国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We considered potteries excavated in the Fukuoka Nishijinmachi site. As a result, considering the trade aimed at iron with the presence of immigrants in the early Kofun era. Also, we posed models in Japan, immigrants who come and go. In 5 century, spread either Japan or Korea Exchange area. Considering the Japanese pottery in Korea, Exchange principal was Gimhae and Busan in early Kofun period. However, they moved in the middle Kofun era to the Jeolla region, and prepared the advent of Keyhole-shaped tumulus in Korea. Study of arms and armor backed it. By considering the harness increased rapidly in recent years in the Baekje, Japan harness review was corrected. Study about Japanese and Korean fishing, clarified aspects of the maritime village in Japan and South Korea. Iron axes made by the type of iron materials excavated from Baekje. The iron-making techniques of the Three Kingdoms era have never been introduced to Japan.