| Project/Area Number |
24243010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Wada Hajime 名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30158703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KARATSU HIROSHI 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (40204656)
YANO MASAHIRO 龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (50253943)
NEMOTO ITARU 大阪市立大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60304135)
OGATA KEIKO 南山大学, 法学部, 教授 (70335834)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WAKITA SHIGERU 龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (50128691)
KINOSHITA HIDEO 大阪市立大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50161534)
NODA SUSUMU 九州大学, 法学研究科, 名誉教授 (90144419)
TOUNAI KAZUHIRO 岡山大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (70155498)
NAKO MICHITAKA 金沢大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80172568)
HIROSE MARIKO 東海大学, 教養学部, 教授 (50289948)
TAKEI HIROSHI 甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (80226985)
ARITA KENJI 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (50232062)
YONEZU TAKASHI 中央大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30275002)
YAMAKAWA KAZUYOSHI 広島大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00469503)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 標準的労働関係 / 非正規雇用 / 日韓比較労働法 / 日独比較労働法 / 持続可能な雇用社会 / 労働法の未来 / 半失業 / ディーセントワーク / 日独比較法研究 / 雇用対策 / 持続可能性 / セーフティネット / デーセントワーク / 社会的包摂 / 日韓比較法研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuced at first on clearing the problemes of labor market and labor law under the change of society, and then on rewriting the future of labor law. It used the method of comparative study amang many european countries like Germany and some east asian countries like Korea and Taiwan, and the fusing the practices and legal theories. During the study five books and many articles were published and many international symposiums were organised.