| Project/Area Number |
24243022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Kiichi 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90173484)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Fumiaki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00126046)
KATO Junko 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00251314)
KARUBE Tadashi 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00261941)
IIDA Keisuke 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00316895)
HIRANO Satoshi 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00361460)
KAWATO Sadafumi 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (10133688)
KAWADE Yoshie 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (10265481)
TANABE Kuniaki 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連帯研究部・教育部, 教授 (40171813)
KANAI Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (40214423)
SHIROYAMA Hideaki 東京大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部・教育部, 教授 (40216205)
TANIGUCHI Masaki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (60251435)
SHIOKAWA Nobuaki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (70126077)
TAKAHARA Akio 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (80240993)
OHGUSHI Kazuo 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (90211101)
NAKAYAMA Yohei 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (90242065)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 危機管理 / 政治変容 / 安全保障化 / 大規模災害 / 政策決定 / リスク / 政治体制 / 政策評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In light of various approaches of the security study, our research aim to incorporate such various terrains of research such as securitization, crises management and peace building, while collecting first-hand data gathered from independent field work. The achievement of our joint research and international consortium, including Professor Ole Waever ( University of Copenhagen), Dr.Yee Kuang Heng ,(Senior Lecture, Singapore National University),Professor G.John Ikenberry (Princeton University),has produced an International work shop under the title “ Work Shop on the Future of Security” in Tokyo on January 2015. We paid particular attention to bring expert of international theory and analysts of current international affairs together in constructive dialogue. The result of this work shop can be found at the website of The Security Study Unit, Policy of Alternative Research Institute.