A theoretical study of business ecosystems in tourism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24243052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionUniversity of Marketing and Distribution Sciences
Principal Investigator
KOKUBO keizo  流通科学大学, サービス産業学部, 教授 (50341003)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Junzo  流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (50093498)
HIROTA Akimitsu  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60319796)
TAKAHASHI Kazuo  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90469304)
MIZUKOSHI Kosuke  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
藤野 公孝  流通経済大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60580313)
Project Period (FY) 2012-10-31 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords観光 / ビジネス・エコシステム / マーケティング / ビジネスエコシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study showed leisure business based on business ecosystems. Business ecosystems studies focus on the co-exist on various actors. Boundaries of ecosystems are always unstable, they affect to emergence of new actors and change of actors. This study are closely tied to CSV, co-creation, and relationship marketing studies. This study indicated actors behaviour and change in leisure business using multiple case studies.