Project/Area Number |
24243054
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KITO Shuichi 星槎大学, 共生科学部, 教授 (40169892)
MARUYAMA Yasushi 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (20316334)
SUGA Yutaka 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (90235846)
NISHIKIDO Makoto 法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00333584)
SATO Tetsu 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 教授 (10422560)
KIKUCHI Naoki 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 准教授 (60326296)
MATSUMURA Masaharu 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (90409813)
KADO Kazunori 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10312323)
YAMAMOTO Shinji 岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80292176)
SEKI Reiko 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80301018)
MIKAMI Naoyuki 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (00422014)
ONUMA Susumu 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (80301860)
AKAMINE Jun 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (90336701)
SASAOKA Masatoshi 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (80470110)
FUKUNAGA Mayumi 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (70509207)
SUZUKI Katsuya 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 共同研究員 (80447896)
TOMITA Ryoto 静岡大学, 農学部, 准教授 (20568274)
TATSUZAWA Shiro 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (00360876)
YASUDA Akito 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 助教 (40570370)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 地域環境史 / 合意形成 / 自然資源管理 / 中間支援 / プロセス・マネジメント / 順応的ガバナンス / 社会評価 / プロセス・デザイン / 住民参加型質的調査 / プロセスデザイン / 専門家の役割 / 知識の流通 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to illustrate how the environmental governance can be constructed in societies with plural values, from case studies of various conservation activities. It discovers the importance of adaptability for social systems due to social situations. It also demonstrates the importance of management of its adaptive process. The focal points in it are: 1. social evaluation tool, 2. hands-on type intermediary support, 3. adaptive role of professionals, 4. adaptive change of goals and measures, and 5. social learning of citizens.