| Project/Area Number |
24243066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (2016) Kobe University (2012-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森 茂起 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (00174368)
山口 智子 日本福祉大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00335019)
丸橋 裕 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10202334)
紙野 雪香 (今井雪香 / 今井 雪香 / 紙野 雪香(今井雪香)) 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10294240)
廣瀬 幸市 愛知教育大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10351256)
真栄城 輝明 佛教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10555692)
村久保 雅孝 佐賀大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20241151)
野村 晴夫 大阪大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (20361595)
山本 智子 近畿大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (50598886)
末本 誠 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 名誉教授 (80162840)
野村 直樹 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80264745)
佐藤 達哉 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90215806)
田代 順 山梨英和大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (90279737)
松本 佳久子 武庫川女子大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (90550765)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 生活史 / ナラティヴ / 心理社会的支援 / 記憶想起 / フィールド実践研究 / 心理教育 / 心理教育的支援 / 当事者研究 / 心理社会支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The life history is not merely a chronological description on one’s history. Life history is constructed by ordering personal events which are arranged and selected from the standpoint of the present moment. The aim of this research is to construct the basis of the life history as a methodology of the psychosocial support for people concerned. The research group put the qualitative analysis on protocol data which was collected through interviews performed in social institutions. The findings are as follows. (1) There are multiple layers of temporality in the personal life story. It is significant task for investigating collaboratively the special moment of personal life, which is called the Kairos moment. (2) The act of remembering in the personal life story expresses the collectivity and the generativity of the autobiographic memory. (3) The personal life history is composed by units of events. The act of storytelling can make a useful meaning for subjective Self formation.