| Project/Area Number |
24243077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
IWANAGA Yasuo 信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80015825)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々 祐之 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30315387)
中川 裕之 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (00450156)
茅野 公穗 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (20400658)
宮川 健 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30375456)
岩田 耕司 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90437541)
宮崎 樹夫 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
牧野 智彦 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10450157)
永田 潤一郎 文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30413909)
青山 和裕 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10400657)
辻山 洋介 敬愛大学, 国際学部, 講師 (10637440)
水谷 尚人 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (80454643)
小松 孝太郎 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40578267)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 課題探究 / 説明 / 中学校 / 数学 / カリキュラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study firstly defined explorative explanations as activities produced by the interactions among generating propositions (planning/construction), generating explanations (planning/construction), examining/improving/advancing. Next, in all of four content areas of junior high school mathematics (“Number and Expression”, “Geometry”, “Function”, “Handling data”), four kinds of curriculum frameworks corresponding to these areas were developed with reference to the characteristics of explanation peculiar to each area. By applying these frameworks, tables connecting contents with activities along with National curriculum of Japan. Finally, the series of lessons based on the tables were planned and implemented, the feasibility of these curricula was confirmed, and research problems worthy to approach are identified.