Project/Area Number |
24243078
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA ATSUMI 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50168621)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 久恵 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00314518)
馬場 卓也 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (00335720)
飯田 慎司 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20184351)
山田 篤史 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20273823)
小山 正孝 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30186837)
岡崎 正和 岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40303193)
二宮 裕之 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335881)
岩崎 秀樹 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (50116539)
和田 信哉 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学地域教育学系, 准教授 (60372471)
影山 和也 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60432283)
日野 圭子 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272143)
溝口 達也 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (70304194)
松浦 武人 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70457274)
岩崎 浩 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (80251867)
真野 祐輔 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10585433)
宮川 健 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (30375456)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日本型数学教育 / 国際的発信 / 全国数学教育学会 / 全国数学教教育学会 / 学会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We focused on the development of the infrastructure to disseminate Japanese mathematics education internationally in collaboration with JASME. We invited overseas researchers to hold a series of symposiums at JASME and examined the framework to describe mathematics education in Japan. As a result, we were able to extract the viewpoints of “curriculum”, “lesson”, “teacher training”, “values” as a framework describing Japanese mathematics education reflectively. Also, in order to disseminate Japanese mathematics education internationally, we prepared manuscripts based on the framework and translated them to publish in English.