| Project/Area Number |
24246099
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Nishimura Yukio 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (20159081)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野原 卓 横浜国立大学, 都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (10361528)
永瀬 節治 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 講師 (10593452)
鳥海 基樹 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
宮脇 勝 千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30280845)
中島 直人 慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (30345079)
遠藤 新 工学院大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (40292891)
桑田 仁 芝浦工業大学, デザイン工学部, 准教授 (50276458)
阿部 大輔 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (50447596)
岡村 祐 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (60535433)
鈴木 伸治 横浜市立大学, 都市社会文化研究科, 教授 (80272368)
坂本 英之 金沢美術工芸大学, 美術工芸学部, 教授 (90275082)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOTA AYA 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 特任教授 (30323520)
KUROSE TAKEFUMI 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (50598597)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 歴史的都市景観 / 景観法 / 歴史まちづくり法 / ユネスコ / 都市景観 / 歴史的都市空間 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to the UNESCO Recommendation(2011), Historic Urban Landscape (HUL) is not a component of cultural heritages, but one of planning approaches. HUL, therefore, can become a important part of urban planning by incorporating HUL evaluation mechanisms into planning process. HUL should be considered one of major parts in the Historical and Cultural Masterplan and also plays a crucial role for evaluating local heritage in the Plan for the Maintenance and Improvement of Historic Landscape.