Project/Area Number |
24246158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nuclear engineering
Research Institution | Kagoshima National College of Technology (2015) National Institute of Technology, Toyama College (2012-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Chohji Tetsuji 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 校長, その他 (80092790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKADA Eiji 富山高等専門学校, 電気制御システム工学科, 教授 (00270885)
TAFU Masamoto 富山高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (50270244)
TAKAMATSU Saori 富山高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 助教 (10547855)
SUZUKI Shigekazu 福島工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (40399259)
HARA Masanori 富山大学, 水素同位体科学研究センター, 准教授 (00334714)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | セシウム汚染土壌 / 除染システム / オンサイトモニタリング / 炭酸ガス / オンサイト処理 / 放射線計測 / セシウム / 土壌汚染 / 除染技術 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focused novel treatment technique for soil polluted by radioactive cesium from accident of Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant. In this research, water mixed with carbon dioxide was used for soil treatment. We developed on-site treatment and monitoring system for the polluted soil. In case of artificial polluted soil added by cesium 133, cesium was removed by mixed with containing water. However, water of pH 2 was required for remove radioactive cesium 134 and 137 from polluted soil collected at Fukushima area.