| Project/Area Number |
24248031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Wood science
| Research Institution | Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Momohara Ikuo 国立研究開発法人 森林総合研究所, 研究企画科, 科長 (60222345)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Isao 国立研究開発法人森林総合研究所, 加工技術研究領域, 室長 (30353684)
MATSUNAGA Hiroshi 国立研究開発法人森林総合研究所, 木材改質研究領域, 主任研究員 (80391184)
HATTORI Nobuaki 東京農工大学, 農学研究科, 名誉教授 (90115915)
YOSHIDA Makoto 東京農工大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (30447510)
FUKUSHIMA Kazuhiko 名古屋大学, 生命農学研究科, 教授 (80222256)
FUJIMOTO Noboru 九州大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (80238617)
MATSUMURA Junji 九州大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (70243946)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-10-31 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 木材保存 / 木材乾燥 / レーザーインサイジング / TOF-SIMS / 木材腐朽菌 / 加速劣化試験 / 高周波乾燥 / 保存処理木材 / 担子菌 / 子のう菌 / 防腐木材 / 木材保存剤 / 定量 / インサイジング / 注入性 / 保存処理 / 耐久性 / レーザー / 乾燥 / 防腐処理 / LVSEM-EDXA |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Comprehensive approaches from the wood science were carried out to develop the next-generation type treated wood whose performances is guaranteed. Researches from wood material technology, wood drying, wood processing, forest chemistry, wood microbiology and wood protection revealed effects of drying temperature and laser incising pattern on preservative penetration, localization of copper and benzalkonium chloride in treated wood, relationship between wood preservatives and wood decaying fungi, and service life of treated wood.