Comprehensive Study on Developing Highly Sustainable Local Agricultural Reconstruction Model by Bottom-up Consensus-Building Method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24248038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ITO Fusao  東北大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30221774)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MONMA Toshiyuki  東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (30318175)
SEKINO Kouji  独立行政法人農業, 食品産業技術総合研究機構, 研究領域長 (70370492)
MORITA Akira  宮城大学, 食産業学部, 准教授 (70292795)
KOKUBUN Makie  東北大学, 大学院農学研究科, 教授 (40323084)
NANJYO Masami  東北大学, 大学院農学研究科, 教授 (60218071)
KITANI Shinobu  東北大学, 大学院農学研究科, 准教授 (20169866)
FUYUKI Katsuhito  東北大学, 大学院農学研究科, 准教授 (00229105)
KUDOU Akihiko  東北大学, 教養教育院, 総長特命教授 (00073966)
YONEZAWA Chinatsu  東北大学, 大学院農学研究科, 准教授 (60404844)
YASUE Hiroyuki  独立行政法人農業, 食品産業技術総合研究機構, 特別研究員 (40508248)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域農業復興モデル / 農地管理手法 / ボトムアップ型合意形成 / 地図情報システム(GIS) / 3.11大震災 / 農業復興 / 農業経営の多角化 / 合意形成 / 地図情報システム / 復興基金 / STB法 / 農作業マニュアル / 地図情報システム(GIS)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed a bottom-up agricultural reconstruction model for 3.11 disaster area. The survey results of new agricultural corporations, which is established by the new management method of farm land, for land-extensive farming are classified from the following five perspectives: securing farmers, realization of gains, farm land conservation, labor force utilization, and scrap-and-build of department structure. Characteristics of local agricultural management, which is needed because management tends to be unstable when new agricultural corporations are established or new projects are started, and its impact for local development are comprehensively examined.