Overall rural planning study on rural community rehabilitation of the eastern Japan great earthquake which aimed at cooperation and continuation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24248039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
HIROTA Junichi  岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (00173287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 栗田 英治  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (00414433)
山路 永司  東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (10143405)
糸長 浩司  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (10184706)
服部 俊宏  明治大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10276165)
藤沢 直樹  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 講師 (10409071)
山崎 寿一  神戸大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20191265)
牧山 正男  茨城大学, 農学部, 准教授 (20302333)
橋本 禅  京都大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (20462492)
有田 博之  新潟大学, 自然科学系, その他 (40313506)
原科 幸爾  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40396411)
山下 良平  石川県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (40515871)
月舘 敏栄  八戸工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50124897)
三橋 伸夫  宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50229746)
三宅 諭  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60308260)
斎尾 直子  東京工業大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (80282862)
中島 正裕  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80436675)
鈴木 孝男  宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 助教 (80448620)
一ノ瀬 友博  慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 教授 (90316042)
菊池 義浩  岩手大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 助教 (50571808)
沼野 夏生  東北工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20289721)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 震災復興 / 集落 / 地域コミュニティ持続性 / 連携 / 持続性 / 農村計画学 / 農村集落 / 地域コミュニティ / 持続 / コミュニティ / 農村計画 / 集団移転 / 住宅再建 / 農漁村 / 地域コミュニティー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study follows up process of rehabilitation of affected communities where were hit by the eastern Japan great earthquake while concerning reconstruction assistance politely, and digs its reality and a problem up as well as tries to get a lesson to the large-scale natural disaster which will be assumed from now on. Beyond 300,000 people have lost housing by this earthquake disaster, and by which local communities have been obliged to be weakened.
But, on the other hand there exist the communities which have improved the ability to resolve problems conversely, through deepening cooperation with people from affected areas and in other areas and resolving problems caused earthquake disaster together.
Logic and mechanism of such "the continuation" and "cooperation" seen in the practice of earthquake disaster reconstruction can be big lessons for the next large-scale accidents.