| Project/Area Number |
24248054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied veterinary science
| Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INABA Mutsumi 北海道大学, 獣医学研究科, 教授 (00183179)
ASAI Fumitoshi 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (00511877)
OZAKI Hiroshi 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (30134505)
ENDOH Daiji 酪農学園大学, 獣医学群, 教授 (40168828)
SHIBUYA Izumi 鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (50162649)
YAMASHITA Kazuto 酪農学園大学, 獣医学群, 教授 (60244844)
KITAGAWA Hitoshi 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (70144003)
ARAI Toshiro 日本獣医生命科学大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (70184257)
TAKAI Shinji 北里大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (80137900)
SUGIYAMA Makoto 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (80196774)
浅井 史敏 麻布大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (00511677)
上地 正実 日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (90296426)
鎌田 寛 日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (30139050)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 獣医学教育 / 共用試験 / 教育改革 / CBT / OSCE / 参加型臨床実習 / トライアル / 質保証 / 参加型実習 / CBT / OSCE |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was the Development of Computer Based Testing (CBT) for common Test for Veterinary colleges in order to keep quality of students' competency for clinical training in animal hospitals. We developed question creating program, question setting program, and marking program for veterinary CBT (vetCBT). For two years, 2013-2014, we evaluated the vetCBT systems and questions which were made by faculty members of 16 Veterinary Colleges in Japan, trial tests were conducted by 4th to 6th grade students in those schools. We also developed Objective Structured Clinical Examination for veterinary students.